spacer

QuickLinks





PDF Downloads
   
Event Title Detail
Registration Cart: 0 items


   Share

Advanced Academics
The Gifted and Talented program at Education Service Center, Region 20 (ESC-20) promotes and supports the Texas State Plan for the Education of Gifted/Talented students through professional development and technical assistance. This is accomplished by advocating, designing and providing an array of learning experiences for teachers and administrators of gifted and talented students in order to enable them to provide a nurturing environment in which these students with special abilities, unique needs, and diverse backgrounds are recognized.
 



Sessions scheduled for this event title:
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
Zoom Session - G/T Day 1 - Nature & Needs of G/T Students
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 16
Jul 6 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
Zoom Session - G/T Day 2 - Identification & Assessment of G/T Students
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 16
Jul 7 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
Zoom Session - G/T Day 3 - Curriculum & Instruction for Gifted Students
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 16
Jul 8 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
Zoom Session - G/T Day 4 - Depth and Complexity
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 16
Jul 9 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
Zoom Session - G/T Day 5 - Creativity In the Classroom
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting
Jul 10 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Monday, July 20, 2020
Zoom - G/T Day 1 - Nature & Needs of G/T Students
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 16
Jul 20 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Tuesday, July 21, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 2 - Identification & Assessment of G/T Students
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 16
Jul 21 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
Zoom Session - G/T 6 hour update: Differentiation in a Virtual Learning Environment for G/T Students
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting10
Jun 24 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
Zoom Session - G/T 6 hour update: Embracing the Intensity of Gifted/Talented Students
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 16
Jun 30 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
ZOOM SESSION - G/T 6 hour update: Differentiation with Learning Menus
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting
Jul 1 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Monday, June 08, 2020
CANCELLED - College Board - Texas Success Initiative Assessment (AM Session) - Date changed to June 8, 2020
Education Service Center Region 20
Canceled 9
Jun 8 2020
Registration Fee: $0.00
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Monday, June 08, 2020
CANCELLED - College Board - Texas Success Initiative Assessment (PM Session) - Date changed to June 8, 2020
Education Service Center Region 20
Canceled10
Jun 8 2020
Registration Fee: $0.00
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Monday, July 13, 2020
G/T Day 1 - Nature & Needs of G/T Students (East Central ISD)
East Central ISD
East Central Information Technology
Jul 13 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
EAST CENTRAL H S
EAST CENTRAL CHOICE PROGAM
BEXAR CO J J A E P
BEXAR COUNTY LRN CTR
WILSON COUNTY BOOT CAMP
Oak Crest Elementary
Salado Elementary
EAST CENTRAL HERITAGE MIDDLE
Legacy Middle
Tradition Elementary
Harmony Elementary
PECAN VALLEY EL
SINCLAIR EL
EAST CENTRAL DEV CTR
HIGHLAND FOREST EL
Administrative Office
Other
East Central Information Technology
East Central Educational Service Center
Educational Support Center
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Tuesday, July 14, 2020
G/T Day 2 - Identification & Assessment of G/T Students (East Central ISD)
East Central ISD
East Central Information Technology
Jul 14 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
EAST CENTRAL H S
EAST CENTRAL CHOICE PROGAM
BEXAR CO J J A E P
BEXAR COUNTY LRN CTR
WILSON COUNTY BOOT CAMP
Oak Crest Elementary
Salado Elementary
EAST CENTRAL HERITAGE MIDDLE
Legacy Middle
Tradition Elementary
Harmony Elementary
PECAN VALLEY EL
SINCLAIR EL
EAST CENTRAL DEV CTR
HIGHLAND FOREST EL
Administrative Office
Other
East Central Information Technology
East Central Educational Service Center
Educational Support Center
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Wednesday, July 15, 2020
G/T Day 3 - Curriculum & Instruction for Gifted Students(East Central ISD)
East Central ISD
East Central Information Technology
Jul 15 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
EAST CENTRAL H S
EAST CENTRAL CHOICE PROGAM
BEXAR CO J J A E P
BEXAR COUNTY LRN CTR
WILSON COUNTY BOOT CAMP
Oak Crest Elementary
Salado Elementary
EAST CENTRAL HERITAGE MIDDLE
Legacy Middle
Tradition Elementary
Harmony Elementary
PECAN VALLEY EL
SINCLAIR EL
EAST CENTRAL DEV CTR
HIGHLAND FOREST EL
Administrative Office
Other
East Central Information Technology
East Central Educational Service Center
Educational Support Center
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Thursday, July 16, 2020
G/T Day 4 - Depth and Complexity (East Central ISD)
East Central ISD
East Central Information Technology
Jul 16 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
EAST CENTRAL H S
EAST CENTRAL CHOICE PROGAM
BEXAR CO J J A E P
BEXAR COUNTY LRN CTR
WILSON COUNTY BOOT CAMP
Oak Crest Elementary
Salado Elementary
EAST CENTRAL HERITAGE MIDDLE
Legacy Middle
Tradition Elementary
Harmony Elementary
PECAN VALLEY EL
SINCLAIR EL
EAST CENTRAL DEV CTR
HIGHLAND FOREST EL
Administrative Office
Other
East Central Information Technology
East Central Educational Service Center
Educational Support Center
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Friday, July 17, 2020
G/T Day 5 - Creativity in the Classroom (East Central ISD)
East Central ISD
East Central Information Technology
Jul 17 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
EAST CENTRAL H S
EAST CENTRAL CHOICE PROGAM
BEXAR CO J J A E P
BEXAR COUNTY LRN CTR
WILSON COUNTY BOOT CAMP
Oak Crest Elementary
Salado Elementary
EAST CENTRAL HERITAGE MIDDLE
Legacy Middle
Tradition Elementary
Harmony Elementary
PECAN VALLEY EL
SINCLAIR EL
EAST CENTRAL DEV CTR
HIGHLAND FOREST EL
Administrative Office
Other
East Central Information Technology
East Central Educational Service Center
Click here for session details
Registration for this session has ended
Zoom Session - G/T Day 1 - Nature & Needs of G/T Students (San Antonio ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting
Jun 1 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
BRACKENRIDGE H S
BURBANK H S
EDISON H S
FOX TECHNICAL H S
HIGHLANDS H S
HOUSTON H S
JEFFERSON H S
LANIER H S
ESTRADA ACHIEVEMENT CTR
Navarro Achievement Center
JJA
TRAVIS EARLY COLLEGE H S
YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
COOPER ACADEMY
ST PHILIP'S COLLEGE EARLY COLLEGE H S WITH SAISD
CONNELL MIDDLE
DAVIS MIDDLE
WHEATLEY MIDDLE
HARRIS MIDDLE
IRVING MIDDLE
LONGFELLOW MIDDLE
Lowell Middle School
PAGE MIDDLE
Poe Middle School
RHODES MIDDLE
ROGERS MIDDLE
Mark Twain Dual Language Academy
WHITTIER MIDDLE
TAFOLLA MIDDLE
PICKETT ACADEMY
ARNOLD EL
Advanced Learning Academy
Ball Academy
BASKIN EL
Beacon Hill Elementary
BONHAM ACADEMY
J T BRACKENRIDGE EL
BREWER EL
BRISCOE EL
Cameron Elementary
COLLINS GARDEN EL
AGNES COTTON EL
DAVID CROCKETT EL
DOUGLASS EL
DE ZAVALA EL
FENWICK EL
MURIEL FORBES EL
Foster Elementary
FRANKLIN EL
GATES EL
CHARLES GRAEBNER EL
ROBERT B GREEN EL
HERFF EL
HIGHLAND HILLS EL
HIGHLAND PARK EL
HILLCREST EL
HIRSCH EL
HUPPERTZ EL
RODRIGUEZ EL
ELOISE JAPHET EL
M L KING ACADEMY
GEORGE E KELLY EL
SARAH S KING EL
LAMAR EL
BOWDEN EL
MADISON EL
Margil Elementary
MAVERICK EL
DORIE MILLER EL
NEAL EL
NELSON EL
OGDEN EL
PERSHING EL
RIVERSIDE PARK EL
Will Rogers Academy
DAVID BARKLEY/FRANCISCO RUIZ EL
SCHENCK EL
SMITH EL
STEELE EL
P F STEWART EL
STORM EL
WASHINGTON EL
W W WHITE EL
WILSON EL
WOODLAWN EL
WOODLAWN HILLS EL
HAWTHORNE PK-8 ACADEMY
JT BRACKENRIDGE DAEP
Healy-Murphy
CHRISTUS SANTA ROSA
SEIDEL LEARNING CENTER
ROY MAAS YOUTH ALTERNATIVES/THE BRIDGE
JUVENILE DETENT CTR
MISSION ACADEMY
SAISD - PK 4 SA
CARROLL EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
CARVAJAL EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
Knox Early Childhood Campus
TYNAN EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
San Antonio ISD Administrative Office
Young Men's Leadership Academy
Other
Huantes Learning Center
Bexar County Juvenile Detention Center - SAISD
Fox Tech Institute of Advanced Learning
David G. Burnet Center
Cooper Learning Center - SAISD
San Antonio Transportation Office
Administration Office - San Antonio ISD
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
Zoom Session - G/T Day 2 - Identification & Assessment of G/T Students (San Antonio ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting
Jun 2 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
BRACKENRIDGE H S
BURBANK H S
EDISON H S
FOX TECHNICAL H S
HIGHLANDS H S
HOUSTON H S
JEFFERSON H S
LANIER H S
ESTRADA ACHIEVEMENT CTR
Navarro Achievement Center
JJA
TRAVIS EARLY COLLEGE H S
YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
COOPER ACADEMY
ST PHILIP'S COLLEGE EARLY COLLEGE H S WITH SAISD
CONNELL MIDDLE
DAVIS MIDDLE
WHEATLEY MIDDLE
HARRIS MIDDLE
IRVING MIDDLE
LONGFELLOW MIDDLE
Lowell Middle School
PAGE MIDDLE
Poe Middle School
RHODES MIDDLE
ROGERS MIDDLE
Mark Twain Dual Language Academy
WHITTIER MIDDLE
TAFOLLA MIDDLE
PICKETT ACADEMY
ARNOLD EL
Advanced Learning Academy
Ball Academy
BASKIN EL
Beacon Hill Elementary
BONHAM ACADEMY
J T BRACKENRIDGE EL
BREWER EL
BRISCOE EL
Cameron Elementary
COLLINS GARDEN EL
AGNES COTTON EL
DAVID CROCKETT EL
DOUGLASS EL
DE ZAVALA EL
FENWICK EL
MURIEL FORBES EL
Foster Elementary
FRANKLIN EL
GATES EL
CHARLES GRAEBNER EL
ROBERT B GREEN EL
HERFF EL
HIGHLAND HILLS EL
HIGHLAND PARK EL
HILLCREST EL
HIRSCH EL
HUPPERTZ EL
RODRIGUEZ EL
ELOISE JAPHET EL
M L KING ACADEMY
GEORGE E KELLY EL
SARAH S KING EL
LAMAR EL
BOWDEN EL
MADISON EL
Margil Elementary
MAVERICK EL
DORIE MILLER EL
NEAL EL
NELSON EL
OGDEN EL
PERSHING EL
RIVERSIDE PARK EL
Will Rogers Academy
DAVID BARKLEY/FRANCISCO RUIZ EL
SCHENCK EL
SMITH EL
STEELE EL
P F STEWART EL
STORM EL
WASHINGTON EL
W W WHITE EL
WILSON EL
WOODLAWN EL
WOODLAWN HILLS EL
HAWTHORNE PK-8 ACADEMY
JT BRACKENRIDGE DAEP
Healy-Murphy
CHRISTUS SANTA ROSA
SEIDEL LEARNING CENTER
ROY MAAS YOUTH ALTERNATIVES/THE BRIDGE
JUVENILE DETENT CTR
MISSION ACADEMY
SAISD - PK 4 SA
CARROLL EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
CARVAJAL EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
Knox Early Childhood Campus
TYNAN EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
San Antonio ISD Administrative Office
Young Men's Leadership Academy
Other
Huantes Learning Center
Bexar County Juvenile Detention Center - SAISD
Fox Tech Institute of Advanced Learning
David G. Burnet Center
Cooper Learning Center - SAISD
San Antonio Transportation Office
Administration Office - San Antonio ISD
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
Zoom Session - G/T Day 3 - Curriculum & Instruction for Gifted Students (San Antonio ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting
Jun 3 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
BRACKENRIDGE H S
BURBANK H S
EDISON H S
FOX TECHNICAL H S
HIGHLANDS H S
HOUSTON H S
JEFFERSON H S
LANIER H S
ESTRADA ACHIEVEMENT CTR
Navarro Achievement Center
JJA
TRAVIS EARLY COLLEGE H S
YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
COOPER ACADEMY
ST PHILIP'S COLLEGE EARLY COLLEGE H S WITH SAISD
CONNELL MIDDLE
DAVIS MIDDLE
WHEATLEY MIDDLE
HARRIS MIDDLE
IRVING MIDDLE
LONGFELLOW MIDDLE
Lowell Middle School
PAGE MIDDLE
Poe Middle School
RHODES MIDDLE
ROGERS MIDDLE
Mark Twain Dual Language Academy
WHITTIER MIDDLE
TAFOLLA MIDDLE
PICKETT ACADEMY
ARNOLD EL
Advanced Learning Academy
Ball Academy
BASKIN EL
Beacon Hill Elementary
BONHAM ACADEMY
J T BRACKENRIDGE EL
BREWER EL
BRISCOE EL
Cameron Elementary
COLLINS GARDEN EL
AGNES COTTON EL
DAVID CROCKETT EL
DOUGLASS EL
DE ZAVALA EL
FENWICK EL
MURIEL FORBES EL
Foster Elementary
FRANKLIN EL
GATES EL
CHARLES GRAEBNER EL
ROBERT B GREEN EL
HERFF EL
HIGHLAND HILLS EL
HIGHLAND PARK EL
HILLCREST EL
HIRSCH EL
HUPPERTZ EL
RODRIGUEZ EL
ELOISE JAPHET EL
M L KING ACADEMY
GEORGE E KELLY EL
SARAH S KING EL
LAMAR EL
BOWDEN EL
MADISON EL
Margil Elementary
MAVERICK EL
DORIE MILLER EL
NEAL EL
NELSON EL
OGDEN EL
PERSHING EL
RIVERSIDE PARK EL
Will Rogers Academy
DAVID BARKLEY/FRANCISCO RUIZ EL
SCHENCK EL
SMITH EL
STEELE EL
P F STEWART EL
STORM EL
WASHINGTON EL
W W WHITE EL
WILSON EL
WOODLAWN EL
WOODLAWN HILLS EL
HAWTHORNE PK-8 ACADEMY
JT BRACKENRIDGE DAEP
Healy-Murphy
CHRISTUS SANTA ROSA
SEIDEL LEARNING CENTER
ROY MAAS YOUTH ALTERNATIVES/THE BRIDGE
JUVENILE DETENT CTR
MISSION ACADEMY
SAISD - PK 4 SA
CARROLL EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
CARVAJAL EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
Knox Early Childhood Campus
TYNAN EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
San Antonio ISD Administrative Office
Young Men's Leadership Academy
Other
Huantes Learning Center
Bexar County Juvenile Detention Center - SAISD
Fox Tech Institute of Advanced Learning
David G. Burnet Center
Cooper Learning Center - SAISD
San Antonio Transportation Office
Administration Office - San Antonio ISD
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
Zoom Session - G/T Day 4 - Depth and Complexity (San Antonio ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting
Jun 4 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
BRACKENRIDGE H S
BURBANK H S
EDISON H S
FOX TECHNICAL H S
HIGHLANDS H S
HOUSTON H S
JEFFERSON H S
LANIER H S
ESTRADA ACHIEVEMENT CTR
Navarro Achievement Center
JJA
TRAVIS EARLY COLLEGE H S
YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
COOPER ACADEMY
ST PHILIP'S COLLEGE EARLY COLLEGE H S WITH SAISD
CONNELL MIDDLE
DAVIS MIDDLE
WHEATLEY MIDDLE
HARRIS MIDDLE
IRVING MIDDLE
LONGFELLOW MIDDLE
Lowell Middle School
PAGE MIDDLE
Poe Middle School
RHODES MIDDLE
ROGERS MIDDLE
Mark Twain Dual Language Academy
WHITTIER MIDDLE
TAFOLLA MIDDLE
PICKETT ACADEMY
ARNOLD EL
Advanced Learning Academy
Ball Academy
BASKIN EL
Beacon Hill Elementary
BONHAM ACADEMY
J T BRACKENRIDGE EL
BREWER EL
BRISCOE EL
Cameron Elementary
COLLINS GARDEN EL
AGNES COTTON EL
DAVID CROCKETT EL
DOUGLASS EL
DE ZAVALA EL
FENWICK EL
MURIEL FORBES EL
Foster Elementary
FRANKLIN EL
GATES EL
CHARLES GRAEBNER EL
ROBERT B GREEN EL
HERFF EL
HIGHLAND HILLS EL
HIGHLAND PARK EL
HILLCREST EL
HIRSCH EL
HUPPERTZ EL
RODRIGUEZ EL
ELOISE JAPHET EL
M L KING ACADEMY
GEORGE E KELLY EL
SARAH S KING EL
LAMAR EL
BOWDEN EL
MADISON EL
Margil Elementary
MAVERICK EL
DORIE MILLER EL
NEAL EL
NELSON EL
OGDEN EL
PERSHING EL
RIVERSIDE PARK EL
Will Rogers Academy
DAVID BARKLEY/FRANCISCO RUIZ EL
SCHENCK EL
SMITH EL
STEELE EL
P F STEWART EL
STORM EL
WASHINGTON EL
W W WHITE EL
WILSON EL
WOODLAWN EL
WOODLAWN HILLS EL
HAWTHORNE PK-8 ACADEMY
JT BRACKENRIDGE DAEP
Healy-Murphy
CHRISTUS SANTA ROSA
SEIDEL LEARNING CENTER
ROY MAAS YOUTH ALTERNATIVES/THE BRIDGE
JUVENILE DETENT CTR
MISSION ACADEMY
SAISD - PK 4 SA
CARROLL EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
CARVAJAL EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
Knox Early Childhood Campus
TYNAN EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
San Antonio ISD Administrative Office
Young Men's Leadership Academy
Other
Huantes Learning Center
Bexar County Juvenile Detention Center - SAISD
Fox Tech Institute of Advanced Learning
David G. Burnet Center
Cooper Learning Center - SAISD
San Antonio Transportation Office
Administration Office - San Antonio ISD
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
Zoom Session G/T Day 5 - Creativity In the Classroom (San Antonio ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting
Jun 5 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
BRACKENRIDGE H S
BURBANK H S
EDISON H S
FOX TECHNICAL H S
HIGHLANDS H S
HOUSTON H S
JEFFERSON H S
LANIER H S
ESTRADA ACHIEVEMENT CTR
Navarro Achievement Center
JJA
TRAVIS EARLY COLLEGE H S
YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
COOPER ACADEMY
ST PHILIP'S COLLEGE EARLY COLLEGE H S WITH SAISD
CONNELL MIDDLE
DAVIS MIDDLE
WHEATLEY MIDDLE
HARRIS MIDDLE
IRVING MIDDLE
LONGFELLOW MIDDLE
Lowell Middle School
PAGE MIDDLE
Poe Middle School
RHODES MIDDLE
ROGERS MIDDLE
Mark Twain Dual Language Academy
WHITTIER MIDDLE
TAFOLLA MIDDLE
PICKETT ACADEMY
ARNOLD EL
Advanced Learning Academy
Ball Academy
BASKIN EL
Beacon Hill Elementary
BONHAM ACADEMY
J T BRACKENRIDGE EL
BREWER EL
BRISCOE EL
Cameron Elementary
COLLINS GARDEN EL
AGNES COTTON EL
DAVID CROCKETT EL
DOUGLASS EL
DE ZAVALA EL
FENWICK EL
MURIEL FORBES EL
Foster Elementary
FRANKLIN EL
GATES EL
CHARLES GRAEBNER EL
ROBERT B GREEN EL
HERFF EL
HIGHLAND HILLS EL
HIGHLAND PARK EL
HILLCREST EL
HIRSCH EL
HUPPERTZ EL
RODRIGUEZ EL
ELOISE JAPHET EL
M L KING ACADEMY
GEORGE E KELLY EL
SARAH S KING EL
LAMAR EL
BOWDEN EL
MADISON EL
Margil Elementary
MAVERICK EL
DORIE MILLER EL
NEAL EL
NELSON EL
OGDEN EL
PERSHING EL
RIVERSIDE PARK EL
Will Rogers Academy
DAVID BARKLEY/FRANCISCO RUIZ EL
SCHENCK EL
SMITH EL
STEELE EL
P F STEWART EL
STORM EL
WASHINGTON EL
W W WHITE EL
WILSON EL
WOODLAWN EL
WOODLAWN HILLS EL
HAWTHORNE PK-8 ACADEMY
JT BRACKENRIDGE DAEP
Healy-Murphy
CHRISTUS SANTA ROSA
SEIDEL LEARNING CENTER
ROY MAAS YOUTH ALTERNATIVES/THE BRIDGE
JUVENILE DETENT CTR
MISSION ACADEMY
SAISD - PK 4 SA
CARROLL EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
CARVAJAL EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
Knox Early Childhood Campus
TYNAN EARLY CHILDHOOD CAMPUS
San Antonio ISD Administrative Office
Young Men's Leadership Academy
Other
Huantes Learning Center
Bexar County Juvenile Detention Center - SAISD
Fox Tech Institute of Advanced Learning
David G. Burnet Center
Cooper Learning Center - SAISD
San Antonio Transportation Office
Administration Office - San Antonio ISD
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Thursday, June 04, 2020
ZOOM SESSION - G/T 6 hour update: Differentiation with Learning Menus (Poteet ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 16
Jun 2 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
Poteet High School
Poteet Jr High
Poteet Elementary
Poteet Intermediate
Poteet Administrative Office
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Wednesday, June 03, 2020
ZOOM Session - G/T 6 hour update: 2E=mc2-How to convert 2E potential into academic success. (Poteet ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting10
Jun 2 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
Poteet High School
Poteet Jr High
Poteet Elementary
Poteet Intermediate
Poteet Administrative Office
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Tuesday, July 14, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 1 - Nature & Needs of G/T Students (Pearsall ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting
Jul 13 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
PEARSALL H S
ATASCOSA JUVENILE DETENTION CTR
PEARSALL J H
PEARSALL INT
TED FLORES EL
Administrative Office
Cluster XII (Pearsall ISD, Dilley ISD & Cotulla ISD)
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Tuesday, July 14, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 2 - Identification & Assessment of G/T Students (Pearsall ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting11
Jul 14 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
PEARSALL H S
ATASCOSA JUVENILE DETENTION CTR
PEARSALL J H
PEARSALL INT
TED FLORES EL
Administrative Office
Cluster XII (Pearsall ISD, Dilley ISD & Cotulla ISD)
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Wednesday, July 15, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 3 - Curriculum & Instruction for Gifted Students (Pearsall ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting
Jul 15 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
PEARSALL H S
ATASCOSA JUVENILE DETENTION CTR
PEARSALL J H
PEARSALL INT
TED FLORES EL
Administrative Office
Cluster XII (Pearsall ISD, Dilley ISD & Cotulla ISD)
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Thursday, July 16, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 4 - Depth and Complexity (Pearsall ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting
Jul 16 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
PEARSALL H S
ATASCOSA JUVENILE DETENTION CTR
PEARSALL J H
PEARSALL INT
TED FLORES EL
Administrative Office
Cluster XII (Pearsall ISD, Dilley ISD & Cotulla ISD)
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Monday, June 22, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 1 - Nature & Needs of G/T Students (Boerne ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 16
Jun 22 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
BOERNE H S
BOERNE - SAMUEL V CHAMPION H S
BOERNE MIDDLE NORTH
BOERNE MIDDLE SOUTH
CURINGTON EL
FABRA EL
Fair Oaks Ranch Elementary
KENDALL EL
CIBOLO CREEK EL
MEADOWLANDS
BOERNE ALTER SCH
Administrative Office
Transportation Dept.
Other
Van Raub Elementary
Mark T. Voss Middle School
Dr. Ferdinand Herff Elementary
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Tuesday, June 23, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 2 - Identification & Assessment of G/T Students (Boerne ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting7
Jun 23 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
BOERNE H S
BOERNE - SAMUEL V CHAMPION H S
BOERNE MIDDLE NORTH
BOERNE MIDDLE SOUTH
CURINGTON EL
FABRA EL
Fair Oaks Ranch Elementary
KENDALL EL
CIBOLO CREEK EL
MEADOWLANDS
BOERNE ALTER SCH
Administrative Office
Transportation Dept.
Other
Van Raub Elementary
Mark T. Voss Middle School
Dr. Ferdinand Herff Elementary
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Wednesday, June 24, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 3 - Curriculum & Instruction for Gifted Students (Boerne ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting11
Jun 24 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
BOERNE H S
BOERNE - SAMUEL V CHAMPION H S
BOERNE MIDDLE NORTH
BOERNE MIDDLE SOUTH
CURINGTON EL
FABRA EL
Fair Oaks Ranch Elementary
KENDALL EL
CIBOLO CREEK EL
MEADOWLANDS
BOERNE ALTER SCH
Administrative Office
Transportation Dept.
Other
Van Raub Elementary
Mark T. Voss Middle School
Dr. Ferdinand Herff Elementary
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Thursday, June 25, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 4 - Depth and Complexity (Boerne ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting6
Jun 25 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
BOERNE H S
BOERNE - SAMUEL V CHAMPION H S
BOERNE MIDDLE NORTH
BOERNE MIDDLE SOUTH
CURINGTON EL
FABRA EL
Fair Oaks Ranch Elementary
KENDALL EL
CIBOLO CREEK EL
MEADOWLANDS
BOERNE ALTER SCH
Administrative Office
Transportation Dept.
Other
Van Raub Elementary
Mark T. Voss Middle School
Dr. Ferdinand Herff Elementary
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Friday, June 26, 2020
ZOOM SESSION - G/T 6 hour update: Differentiation with Learning Menus (Boerne ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting10
Jun 26 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
BOERNE H S
BOERNE - SAMUEL V CHAMPION H S
BOERNE MIDDLE NORTH
BOERNE MIDDLE SOUTH
CURINGTON EL
FABRA EL
Fair Oaks Ranch Elementary
KENDALL EL
CIBOLO CREEK EL
MEADOWLANDS
BOERNE ALTER SCH
Administrative Office
Transportation Dept.
Other
Van Raub Elementary
Mark T. Voss Middle School
Dr. Ferdinand Herff Elementary
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Monday, June 15, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 1 - Nature & Needs of G/T Students (La Vernia ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 16
Jun 15 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
LA VERNIA H S
FLORESVILLE ALTERNATIVE
WILSON CO J J A E P
FLORESVILLE CHOICE PROGRAM
LA VERNIA J H
La Vernia Primary
LA VERNIA INT
Administrative Office
Operations Office
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Tuesday, June 16, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 2 - Identification & Assessment of G/T Students (La Vernia ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 16
Jun 16 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
LA VERNIA H S
FLORESVILLE ALTERNATIVE
WILSON CO J J A E P
FLORESVILLE CHOICE PROGRAM
LA VERNIA J H
La Vernia Primary
LA VERNIA INT
Administrative Office
Operations Office
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Wednesday, June 17, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 3 - Curriculum & Instruction for Gifted Students (La Vernia ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 15
Jun 17 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
LA VERNIA H S
FLORESVILLE ALTERNATIVE
WILSON CO J J A E P
FLORESVILLE CHOICE PROGRAM
LA VERNIA J H
La Vernia Primary
LA VERNIA INT
Administrative Office
Operations Office
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Thursday, June 18, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 4 - Depth and Complexity (La Vernia ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 14
Jun 18 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
LA VERNIA H S
FLORESVILLE ALTERNATIVE
WILSON CO J J A E P
FLORESVILLE CHOICE PROGRAM
LA VERNIA J H
La Vernia Primary
LA VERNIA INT
Administrative Office
Operations Office
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Friday, June 19, 2020
ZOOM SESSION - G/T 6 hour update: Differentiation with Learning Menus (La Vernia ISD)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 14
Jun 19 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
LA VERNIA H S
FLORESVILLE ALTERNATIVE
WILSON CO J J A E P
FLORESVILLE CHOICE PROGRAM
LA VERNIA J H
La Vernia Primary
LA VERNIA INT
Administrative Office
Operations Office
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
ZOOM SESSION - G/T 6 hour update: Differentiation with Learning Menus
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 14
Jun 8 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Tuesday, July 28, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 1 - Nature & Needs of G/T Students (Medina Valley ISD) - Open to All Districts
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 14
Jul 27 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Tuesday, July 28, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 2 - Identification & Assessment of G/T Students (Medina Valley ISD) - Open to All Districts
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 16
Jul 28 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Wednesday, July 29, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 3 - Curriculum & Instruction for Gifted Students (Medina Valley ISD) - Open to All Districts
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting11
Jul 29 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Thursday, July 30, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T Day 4 - Depth and Complexity (Medina Valley ISD) - Open to All Districts
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 14
Jul 30 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
This session is full. If you would like to be added to the waiting list for this session, please click on the Waiting List button.
ZOOM SESSION - G/T 6 hour update: Differentiation with Learning Menus (Medina Valley ISD) - Open to All Districts
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting
Jul 31 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00
Click here for session details
Registration ends at 12:00 AM on Tuesday, June 09, 2020
Zoom Session - G/T 6 hour update: Differentiation in a Virtual Learning Environment for G/T Students (Carrizo Springs)
Other, Region 20 ESC District
Zoom Meeting 15
Jun 8 2020
Registration Fee: $100.00

Exclusive to District and School:
Carrizo Springs H S
CARRIZO SPRINGS J H
CARRIZO SPRINGS EL
CARRIZO SPRINGS INT
Administrative Office
Carrizo Springs H S - Library Computer Lab
spacer

1314 Hines San Antonio, TX 78208 | Phone: 210-370-5200 | Map